OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Findlay High School Invitational
January 14th 2017 Findlay, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Findlay High School Invitational
Jan 17th 2015, 8:09pm
Search
2015 Results - Findlay High School Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 17th 2015, 8:09pm
Comments
Findlay High School Invitational
Jan 17, 2015 to Jan 18, 2015
Findlay, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ada
Arcadia
Archbold
Beavercreek
Belmont
Bowling Green
Celina
Centerville
Central Catholic (Toledo)
Clyde
Dola Hardin
Eastern (Sardinia)
Eastwood
Elite Speed
Elmwood
Fairview (Sherwood)
Findlay
Gibsonburg
Holgate
Houston Schools
Indian Lake
Kings
Leipsic
Liberty Benton
Liberty Center
Lima Central Catholic
Lima Senior
Lincolnview
Loudonville
Maumee Valley Country Day
Minerva
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
Otsego
Patrick Henry
Perkins
Piketon
Port Clinton
River Valley (Caledonia)
Riverdale
Shelby Senior
Spencerville
Springfield Local
St Francis De Sales
St Joseph Central Cath
St Ursula (Toledo)
Stivers-Arts
Sylvania Southview
Toledo Rogers
Twin Valley South
Unattached
Wapakoneta
Wayne
Waynesfield-Goshen
Whitmer
Woodmore
Wynford
Zanesville
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tyler
11
Stivers-Arts
07.14
nwi
1
2
Ajala, Rasheed
12
Findlay
07.16
nwi
1
3
whitaker, chase
12
Centerville
07.16
nwi
1
4
Walker, Jaden
10
Lima Senior
07.16
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Makai
11
Belmont
07.17
nwi
1
6
Goldsmith, Deion
12
Centerville
07.18
nwi
1
7
Mays, Bryan
11
Lima Senior
07.19
nwi
1
8
Miles, Alex
11
Whitmer
07.21
nwi
1
Mens 60m D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tyler
11
Stivers-Arts
07.17
nwi
4
1
Goldsmith, Deion
12
Centerville
07.17
nwi
1
1
Miles, Alex
11
Whitmer
07.17
nwi
3
4
Walker, Jaden
10
Lima Senior
07.18
nwi
3
5
whitaker, chase
12
Centerville
07.21
nwi
4
6
Lewis, Makai
11
Belmont
07.22
nwi
1
7
Ajala, Rasheed
12
Findlay
07.23
nwi
5
8
Mays, Bryan
11
Lima Senior
07.28
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Myles
11
Sylvania Southvi
07.33
nwi
6
10
Moore, Michael
11
Toledo Rogers
07.39
nwi
3
10
Moore, Malik
10
Whitmer
07.39
nwi
7
12
Graham, Marquis
12
Lima Senior
07.41
nwi
6
13
Chuck, Mike
11
Beavercreek
07.44
nwi
1
13
Greer, Deion
11
Central Catholic
07.44
nwi
4
15
Warren, Wendell
12
Toledo Rogers
07.46
nwi
2
16
Greer, Darion
11
Central Catholic
07.47
nwi
7
17
Motley, Ilyaas
11
Centerville
07.48
nwi
7
18
Gauldin, John
12
Toledo Rogers
07.50
nwi
5
19
Triplett, Elijah
12
Toledo Rogers
07.51
nwi
4
20
Simmons, Cameron
12
Centerville
07.54
nwi
1
20
Lawrence, Anthony
11
St Francis De Sa
07.54
nwi
7
22
Jones, Jordan
11
Unattached
07.56
nwi
6
23
Schmaltz, Brien
11
Beavercreek
07.60
nwi
5
24
Harmon, Grant
12
Centerville
07.62
nwi
4
25
Abdel-Karim, Mohammed
11
Whitmer
07.64
nwi
5
26
Tinnerman, Grant
--
Centerville
07.67
nwi
5
27
Crabtree, Vano
11
Centerville
07.72
nwi
2
28
Reece, Jake
11
St Francis De Sa
07.73
nwi
2
29
Benton, Amir
12
Toledo Rogers
07.75
nwi
1
30
Motley, Xavior
11
Centerville
07.76
nwi
6
31
Corrigan, Tyler
12
Beavercreek
07.79
nwi
7
32
Herd, Dershan
10
Centerville
07.81
nwi
2
33
Thompson, Maurice
--
Stivers-Arts
07.83
nwi
6
33
Sullivan, Jack
12
Centerville
07.83
nwi
3
35
Corrigan, Noah
10
Beavercreek
07.85
nwi
7
36
Chongwain, Herman
9
Belmont
07.89
nwi
4
37
Williams, Eric
11
Toledo Rogers
07.91
nwi
5
38
Jaber, Ibraham
10
Centerville
07.97
nwi
5
39
Arledge, Brad
12
Beavercreek
08.02
nwi
3
40
Wade, Tre'Von
11
Central Catholic
08.06
nwi
1
41
Jones, Kameron
12
Toledo Rogers
08.10
nwi
6
42
Bolden, Lavar
9
Lima Senior
08.11
nwi
1
43
Moyer, Tim
9
Findlay
08.18
nwi
2
44
Corrigan, Josh
10
Beavercreek
08.32
nwi
6
45
Vance, Kyle
10
Beavercreek
08.37
nwi
2
46
Currier, Coby
11
Beavercreek
08.41
nwi
1
47
Coffman, Brandon
11
Kings
08.42
nwi
3
48
Baker, Keenan
12
Whitmer
08.56
nwi
3
49
Hill, Hezekiah
9
Stivers-Arts
08.63
nwi
6
50
Meyer, Trent
10
Kings
08.65
nwi
7
51
Mallets, Will
10
Beavercreek
09.06
nwi
4
Mens 60m D2-3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wyse, Levi
12
Archbold
07.15
nwi
1
2
Snowden, Devin
12
Eastwood
07.16
nwi
1
3
Seifert, Brennan
12
Eastwood
07.34
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Donny
10
Patrick Henry
07.35
nwi
1
5
Warnimont, Mason
10
Unattached
07.39
nwi
1
6
Fridley, Daniel
12
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.48
nwi
1
7
Hall, Luke
12
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.56
nwi
1
8
Moore, Brandon
11
Port Clinton
07.64
nwi
1
Mens 60m D2-3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Snowden, Devin
12
Eastwood
07.31
nwi
4
2
Johnson, Donny
10
Patrick Henry
07.33
nwi
3
3
Warnimont, Mason
10
Unattached
07.35
nwi
4
4
Seifert, Brennan
12
Eastwood
07.37
nwi
6
5
Wyse, Levi
12
Archbold
07.44
nwi
2
6
Hall, Luke
12
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.52
nwi
5
6
Fridley, Daniel
12
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.52
nwi
1
8
Moore, Brandon
11
Port Clinton
07.53
nwi
3
9
Araguz, Cole
12
Port Clinton
07.56
nwi
4
10
Cole, Baily
11
River Valley (Ca
07.57
nwi
4
11
Lowe, Emerson
10
Port Clinton
07.58
nwi
2
12
Wilson, Calvin
10
Spencerville
07.59
nwi
6
13
Smith, Jared
12
Eastwood
07.60
nwi
5
14
Bair, Joe
--
Clyde
07.69
nwi
5
15
Lament, Drew
11
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.73
nwi
1
16
Reiter, Ryan
10
Eastwood
07.75
nwi
3
16
Vance, Hunter
12
Indian Lake
07.75
nwi
4
16
Kimbler, Mike
11
Indian Lake
07.75
nwi
3
16
Merritt, Cole
11
Indian Lake
07.75
nwi
1
20
Jacob, Kiser
12
Gibsonburg
07.77
nwi
6
21
Baugher, Logan
10
Eastwood
07.85
nwi
1
22
James, Gabe
9
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.90
nwi
4
23
Rath, Griffin
12
Liberty Benton
07.93
nwi
2
23
Schmitt, Nathan
12
Eastern (Sardini
07.93
nwi
5
25
Digby, Aj
11
Otsego
07.96
nwi
6
26
Wellons, DJ
10
Woodmore
07.97
nwi
6
27
Klenke, Dustin
9
Waynesfield-Gosh
07.98
nwi
3
28
Thompson, Don Paul
12
Indian Lake
08.00
nwi
6
29
Salinas, Antonio
9
Eastwood
08.04
nwi
5
30
Beale, Caleb
11
Waynesfield-Gosh
08.07
nwi
3
31
French, Chris
10
Twin Valley Sout
08.08
nwi
1
32
Picker, Chris
9
Spencerville
08.19
nwi
5
33
Andrich, Jordan
12
Elmwood
08.24
nwi
3
34
Thompson, Zach
11
Eastwood
08.38
nwi
2
35
Martinez-Buehrer, Hunter
--
Otsego
08.39
nwi
1
36
Thrash, Jordan
10
Elmwood
08.42
nwi
6
37
Bly, Brandon
12
Waynesfield-Gosh
08.44
nwi
6
38
Schneider, Dylan
9
Eastern (Sardini
08.55
nwi
2
39
Young, Nicholas
10
Waynesfield-Gosh
08.96
nwi
5
Womens 60m D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Peyton
Unattached
07.96
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Alana
11
Sylvania Southvi
08.07
nwi
1
3
Michem, Lauren
Unattached
08.30
nwi
1
4
McDonald-Gordon, Corion
9
Lima Senior
08.31
nwi
1
5
Colbert, Jasmine
10
Whitmer
08.32
nwi
1
6
Angelopoulos, Sophia
11
Centerville
08.43
nwi
1
7
Layson, Lakia
9
Whitmer
08.52
nwi
1
8
Pauley, Valencia
10
Stivers-Arts
08.54
nwi
1
Womens 60m D1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Peyton
Unattached
07.98
nwi
4
2
Johnson, Alana
11
Sylvania Southvi
08.17
nwi
6
3
Michem, Lauren
Unattached
08.31
nwi
8
4
Colbert, Jasmine
10
Whitmer
08.34
nwi
3
5
McDonald-Gordon, Corion
9
Lima Senior
08.39
nwi
7
6
Layson, Lakia
9
Whitmer
08.52
nwi
2
7
Pauley, Valencia
10
Stivers-Arts
08.54
nwi
1
7
Angelopoulos, Sophia
11
Centerville
08.54
nwi
4
9
Cherry, Chianne
12
Stivers-Arts
08.61
nwi
1
10
Stute, Rachel
11
Unattached
08.62
nwi
2
11
Richardson, Armani
11
Stivers-Arts
08.63
nwi
1
12
Nooks, Paige
9
Stivers-Arts
08.65
nwi
8
13
Greer, Stephanie
12
Centerville
08.66
nwi
1
14
Momenee, Taylor
10
St Ursula (Toled
08.71
nwi
6
15
Coker, Kennedy
9
Centerville
08.72
nwi
3
16
Dotson, Kara
11
Central Catholic
08.73
nwi
5
17
Grace, Alexis
12
Notre Dame Acade
08.74
nwi
4
18
Moore, Dominque
9
Lima Senior
08.76
nwi
3
19
Kennedy, Alexus
12
Beavercreek
08.80
nwi
6
19
Bertles, Sara
12
Centerville
08.80
nwi
5
21
Sullivan, Maria
10
St Ursula (Toled
08.88
nwi
5
22
King, Auhjanae
11
Belmont
08.91
nwi
8
23
Guckenberger, Emma
11
Kings
08.94
nwi
8
24
Holland, Schulyer
--
Lima Senior
08.95
nwi
6
25
Mabrey, Kaityn
12
Notre Dame Acade
08.97
nwi
3
25
O'Donnell, Saundra
10
Centerville
08.97
nwi
2
27
Thomas, Rose
9
Centerville
08.98
nwi
1
28
Matthews, Sa'kiyha
9
Lima Senior
09.00
nwi
1
29
Daugherty, Aaris
10
Stivers-Arts
09.01
nwi
7
30
Grayson, Anya
9
Kings
09.02
nwi
5
30
Shively, Megan
10
Beavercreek
09.02
nwi
7
32
Strong, Amya
10
Toledo Rogers
09.05
nwi
6
32
Jones, Taniqua
10
Belmont
09.05
nwi
5
34
Burch, Sophi
11
Centerville
09.09
nwi
4
34
white, alexis
10
Stivers-Arts
09.09
nwi
7
36
Weaver, Randi
12
Toledo Rogers
09.10
nwi
6
37
Sevier, Katelyn
9
Kings
09.11
nwi
2
37
Mattu, Jugad
11
Beavercreek
09.11
nwi
2
39
Studstill, Luckiesha
11
Belmont
09.14
nwi
3
40
Onnen, Tiana
10
Kings
09.19
nwi
8
41
Mawein, Nyanjok
11
Belmont
09.21
nwi
2
42
Stumm, Katilyn
9
Notre Dame Acade
09.27
nwi
1
43
Wright, Briana
9
Lima Senior
09.29
nwi
2
44
Duhart, Myranda
11
Notre Dame Acade
09.31
nwi
3
45
Holthaus, Sami
12
Centerville
09.36
nwi
4
46
Sewell, Emily
12
Centerville
09.37
nwi
3
47
Mancy, Grace
10
St Ursula (Toled
09.38
nwi
4
48
Setser, Kristina
11
Kings
09.39
nwi
7
48
Valentine, Kyra
9
Notre Dame Acade
09.39
nwi
3
50
Jacobs, Kiera
10
Whitmer
09.40
nwi
5
51
Goldman, Ally
12
Centerville
09.44
nwi
8
51
Coleman, Carley
11
Centerville
09.44
nwi
7
53
Oliver, Alexis
9
Kings
09.72
nwi
8
54
Tiemeier, Alexis
11
Beavercreek
09.87
nwi
5
55
McCarthy, Emily
11
Kings
09.98
nwi
1
56
D'Alesandro, Sabrina
9
Beavercreek
10.24
nwi
6
57
Debay, Megan
10
Beavercreek
11.20
nwi
7
58
Alkurdi, Dunia
9
Kings
11.58
nwi
4
Womens 60m D2-3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Michaela
11
Liberty Benton
07.93
nwi
1
2
Stechschulte, Madison
Unattached
08.21
nwi
1
3
Crews, Mylan
9
Twin Valley Sout
08.38
nwi
1
4
Kleinschmit, Madisyn
12
St Joseph Centra
08.50
nwi
1
4
Sears, Madison
11
Elmwood
08.50
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Zion
--
Unattached
08.55
nwi
1
7
Hopkins, Madison
9
Eastern (Sardini
08.60
nwi
1
8
Eberly, Rene
10
Clyde
08.89
nwi
1
Womens 60m D2-3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Michaela
11
Liberty Benton
07.94
nwi
3
2
Stechschulte, Madison
Unattached
08.37
nwi
4
3
Kleinschmit, Madisyn
12
St Joseph Centra
08.38
nwi
2
4
Crews, Mylan
9
Twin Valley Sout
08.39
nwi
2
5
Richardson, Zion
--
Unattached
08.47
nwi
1
6
Sears, Madison
11
Elmwood
08.56
nwi
1
7
Hopkins, Madison
9
Eastern (Sardini
08.65
nwi
4
8
Eberly, Rene
10
Clyde
08.68
nwi
4
9
Tressel, Leah
10
Eastwood
08.82
nwi
3
10
Nissen, Jolynn
10
Eastwood
08.85
nwi
2
10
Lambert, Julia
10
Archbold
08.85
nwi
4
12
Archer, Anney
Ada
08.96
nwi
1
13
Walsh, Delaney
11
Eastern (Sardini
09.01
nwi
3
14
May, Kelsey
11
Liberty Benton
09.03
nwi
2
15
Barrington, Bailie
10
Waynesfield-Gosh
09.04
nwi
3
16
Herms, Kristen
12
Clyde
09.12
nwi
4
17
Ault, Linda
12
Unattached
09.19
nwi
3
18
Launstein, Marisa
10
Eastwood
09.31
nwi
2
19
Mckinnon, Emily
10
Waynesfield-Gosh
09.34
nwi
3
20
Werner, Amelia
9
Waynesfield-Gosh
09.48
nwi
4
21
Dufresne, Jasey
9
Eastern (Sardini
09.66
nwi
4
22
Adams, Delany
10
Twin Valley Sout
09.71
nwi
2
23
Belmont, Courtney
12
Eastern (Sardini
09.80
nwi
2
24
Durham, Audria
9
Waynesfield-Gosh
09.90
nwi
1
25
Hoover, Katie
9
Eastern (Sardini
10.26
nwi
3
26
Henderson, Kendra
9
Loudonville
10.40
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#findlay
0 shares:
Findlay High School Invitational
,
Ada High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Ohio
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, Ohio
,
Archbold High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Archbold, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Findlay High School Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#findlay
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!